or provided for, subject to any 6 agreement with security holders, if there remain remains in 7 the fund any moneys monies, they shall be paid over to the 8 chief finance officer of the state, each county, each 9 municipality, each school district, and to the general fund of 10 the public entity in such amounts as are due to each 11 respectively, having due regard for what portion of such 12 moneys these monies, if any, represents tax increments not 13 allocated to the public entity and what portion thereof, if 14 any, represents voluntary deposits of the public entity into 15 the fund. 16 "§11-99-8. 17 "(a) Payment of project costs may be made by any of 18 the following methods or any combination thereof: 19 "(1) Payment from the tax increment fund of the tax 20 increment district if the purpose of the payment is one 21 provided for in Section 11-99-6 hereof;. 22 "(2) Payment out of the general funds of the public 23 entity creating a tax increment district, such the payments 24 being used either directly by the public entity to pay such 25 the project costs or used by a third party recipient of such 26 funds to pay such the project costs if within a