Page 25 1 "(h) (g) All fines and penalties imposed pursuant to 2 this section shall be forwarded immediately upon collection by 3 the officer of the court who collects the proceeds to the 4 general fund of the respective agency that enforced this 5 section. 6 "(i) (h) Neither reckless driving nor any other 7 traffic infraction is a lesser included offense under a charge 8 of overtaking and passing a school bus or church bus." 9 Section 2. Section 32-5A-191, Code of Alabama 1975, 10 effective until July 1, 2023, is amended to read as follows: 11 "§32-5A-191. 12 "(a) A person shall not drive or be in actual 13 physical control of any vehicle while: 14 "(1) There is 0.08 percent or more by weight of 15 alcohol in his or her blood; 16 "(2) Under the influence of alcohol; 17 "(3) Under the influence of a controlled substance 18 to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely 19 driving; 20 "(4) Under the combined influence of alcohol and a 21 controlled substance to a degree which renders him or her 22 incapable of safely driving; or 23 "(5) Under the influence of any substance which 24 impairs the mental or physical faculties of such person to a 25 degree which