drug involved. 26 "(d) The courts of Alabama shall have jurisdiction 27 to may enter such restraining orders or prohibitions, or to Page 21 1 may take such any other actions, including the acceptance of 2 satisfactory performance bonds, in connection with any 3 property or other interest subject to forfeiture under Section 4 20-2-93 as they shall deem proper. 5 "§14-9-44. 6 "(a) Nothing herein in this article shall be 7 interpreted to give any retroactive effect to this article. 8 "(b) Nothing contained in this article shall in any 9 way be construed to repeal or affect the provisions of Section 10 13A-5-9, or any other statute heretofore or hereinafter 11 enacted in this state dealing with habitual felony offenders 12 or the sentencing of such offenders. 13 "§32-5A-154. 14 "(a) The driver of a vehicle upon meeting or 15 overtaking from either direction any school bus which has 16 stopped for the purpose of receiving or discharging any school 17 children on a highway, on a roadway, on school property, or 18 upon a private road or any church bus which has stopped for 19 the purpose of receiving or discharging passengers shall bring 20 the vehicle to a complete stop before reaching the school or 21 church bus when there is in operation on the school or church 22 bus a visual signal as specified in Section 32-5A-155. The 23 driver shall not proceed until the school or church bus 24 resumes motion or is signaled by the school or church bus 25 driver to proceed or the visual signals are no longer 26 actuated.