(e) Upon payment of a limited mixed spirit beverage expanded retail license fee, there shall be no additional licensing or administrative requirements, including no requirement for additional background checks, imposed by a municipality, a county, or the state for licensees for the sale of mixed spirit beverages. Section 6. Sections 28-3A-21 and 28-3A-23, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: "§28-3A-21 (a) The following annual license fees are levied and prescribed for licenses issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the authority contained in this chapter: (1) Manufacturer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (2) Importer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (3) Liquor wholesale license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (4) Wholesaler Beer wholesaler license, beer license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) or wine license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550); license fee for beer and wine of seven hundred fifty dollars ($750); plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (5) Wine wholesaler license, license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 SB194 INTRODUCEDSB194 INTRODUCED Page 23 (6) Mixed spirit beverage wholesaler license, license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (7) Beer, wine, and mixed spirit beverage wholesaler license, license fee of one thousand dollars ($1,000) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (5)(8) Warehouse license, license fee of two hundred dollars ($200). (6)(9) Lounge retail liquor license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (7)(10) Restaurant retail liquor license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (8)(11) Club liquor license, Class I license fee of three hundred dollars ($300), Class II license fee of seven hundred fifty dollars ($750). (9)(12) Retail table wine license for off-premises consumption, license fee of one hundred fifty dollars ($150). (10)(13) Retail table wine license for on-premises and off-premises consumption, license fee of one hundred fifty dollars ($150).