(c) Any taxes collected under this section shall be 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 HB164 Engrossed Page 8 (c) Any taxes collected under this section shall be budgeted and allotted in accordance with Sections 41-4-80 through 41-4-96, Code of Alabama 1975, and Sections 41-19-1 through 41-19-12, Code of Alabama 1975, and shall be distributed to the Department of Mental Health for the care and treatment of individuals with behavioral health needs, including prevention, treatment, and recovery services and supports. Section 11. Section 13A-6-240, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2023-464, 2023 Regular Session, is amended to read as follows: "ยง13A-6-240 (a) A person commits the crime of distributing a private image if he or she knowingly posts, emails, texts, transmits, or otherwise distributes a private image when the depicted person individual has not consented in writing to the transmission and the depicted person individual had a reasonable expectation of privacy against transmission of the private image. (b) For purposes of this section, "private image" means a photograph, digital image, video, film, or other recording of a person an individual who is identifiable from the recording itself or from the circumstances of its transmission and who is engaged in any act of sadomasochisticsado-masochistic abuse, sexual intercourse,