If the court does not find that sufficient grounds exist to create, modify, or 114 terminate a guardianship order, the petition may be dismissed. 115 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 7 “§ 16-2399.07. Order appointing a guardian of a vulnerable youth. 116 “(a) After consideration of all the relevant, material, and competent evidence, the court, 117 which shall be acting as a juvenile court, shall issue an order establishing a guardianship if the 118 court finds that the guardianship is in the vulnerable youth’s best interests. 119 “(b) After the guardianship is established, upon request by the proposed guardian or the 120 vulnerable youth, the court shall, if the court finds that the allegations in the petition pursuant to 121 §16-2399.02(a) are supported by a preponderance of the evidence, enter a guardianship order