best interest of the vulnerable youth to be returned to the 131 vulnerable youth or vulnerable youth’s parents’ country of nationality or last habitual residence. 132 “(c) The court may, upon motion of a party, modify or terminate a guardianship order when 133 the modification or termination of the guardianship order is in the vulnerable youth’s best 134 interests. 135 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 8 “(d) The entry of a guardianship order under this subchapter shall not impinge on the 136 vulnerable youth’s fundamental rights to make their own medical, educational, financial, or other 137 such decisions. 138 “(e) A guardianship order entered under this subchapter shall automatically terminate when 139 the youth reaches age 21. 140 “§ 16-2399.08 Effect of guardianship order. 141 “(a) Unless the court specifies other rights and responsibilities, the guardian shall have 142 the following rights and responsibilities concerning the vulnerable youth: 143 “(1) The guardian shall ensure that the legal rights of the vulnerable youth are not 144 violated; 145 “(2) The guardian shall provide care and support to the vulnerable youth to 146 promote the youth's stability and wellness; and 147 “(3) The guardianship will promote the physical, mental, and emotional health of 148 the vulnerable youth. 149 “(b) The guardian shall not be liable