District Of Columbia 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] of 2024”. 28 
 TITLE I.  TITLE 25 AND TITLE 28 AMENDMENTS . 29 
     Sec. 101.  Title 25 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: 30 
(a)  Section 25-101 is amended by adding a new paragraph (26A) to read as follows:  31    	ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
 	2 
        “(26A) ‘Intoxicated’ means a condition in which a person has consumed enough 32 
alcoholic beverages to visibly affect their manner, disposition, speech, muscular movement, or 33 
general appearance of behavior.”. 34 
            (b) Section 25-113.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (h) to read as follows:  35 
“(h)(1) A licensee under a manufacturer’s license class A, B, or C or a retailer’s license 36 
class A, B, C/R D/R, C/H, D/H, C/T, D/T, C/N, D/N, C/X, D/X, C/B and D/B shall be permitted 37 
to obtain a manager’s license endorsement from the Board to satisfy the requirements of § 25-38 
701(a) and register up to 5 employees as Board-approved managers.   39 
      “(2)(A) The minimum annual cost for a manager’s license endorsement, including 40