“Special Education Level 2 ESY Additional funding to support the summer school or program need for students who require extended school year (ESY) services in their IEPs 0.227 $2,961 “Special Education Level 3 ESY Additional funding to support the summer school or program need for students who require extended school year (ESY) services in their IEPs 0.491 $6,406 “Special Education Level 4 ESY Additional funding to support the summer school or program need for students who require extended school year (ESY) services in their IEPs 0.491 $6,406 ”. 833 (e) Section 106a (c-2)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.01(c -2)(1) is amended by striking 834 the phrase “based on projected enrollments” and inserting the phrase “based on actual audited 835 enrollments for public charter schools and projected enrollments for DCPS schools” in its place . 836 (f) Section 106b (D.C. Official Code § 38- 2905.02) is amended as follows: 837 (1) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: 838 “(b) There shall be deposited into the Fund $18,164,919 in Fiscal Year 2023. Of the 839 amount deposited into the Fund in Fiscal Year 2023 ,