District Of Columbia 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] Rehabilitation and Maintenance Fund, established pursuant to section 3(c-1) of the District of 841 
Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-105; D.C. 842 
Official Code § 6-202(c-1)). 843 
“(2) 15% of the money collected under this act shall be deposited into the 844 
Housing Production Trust Fund established by section 3 of the Housing Production Trust Fund 845 
Act of 1988, effective March 16, 1989 (D.C. Law 7-202; D.C. Official Code § 42-2802).  846 
“(b) All other money collected under this act shall be deposited in the General Fund.”. 847 
Sec. 2184. Chapter 9 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 848 
follows: 849 
(a) Section 47-903(f) is amended to read as follows: 850 
“(f) Funds collected under this section shall be deposited pursuant to § 47-919.”. 851 
(b) Section 47-919 is amended to read as follows: 852 
“§ 47-919. Disposition of monies collected. 853 
“(a) Beginning October 1, 2027:  854 
“(1) 15% of the money collected under this chapter shall be deposited into the 855