Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 383 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person, 384 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 385 from a third party or other source, when” in its place. 386 (2) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or”. 387 (3) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 388 “(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 389 substantial risk that the person depicted did not consent to the publication; and”. 390 (c) Section 5(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3054(a)) is amended as follows: 391 (1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or”. 392 (2) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 393 “(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 394 substantial risk that the sexual image was obtained as a result of a previous disclosure or 395 publication of the sexual image made with an intent to harm the person depicted or to receive 396 financial gain.”. 397 TITLE XV. ENHANCED PENALTIES FOR ASSAULTS AGAINST SENIOR 398 CITIZENS. 399 Sec. 1501. Section 201(b) of the District of Columbia Theft and White Collar Crimes Act 400 of 1982, effective December 1, 1982 (D.C. Law 4-164; D.C. Official Code § 22-3206(b)) is 401 amended by