offense, subject to a court, parole, or 371 supervised release requirement that the person stay away from, or have no contact with, the 372 victim of the strangulation; or 373 “(3) The person was, within 5 years of commission of the strangulation offense, 374 convicted of either an intrafamily offense, as defined in D.C. Official Code § 16-1001(8), or a 375 similar offense in the law of another jurisdiction.”. 376 TITLE XIV. NON-CONSENSUAL PORNOG RAPHY. 377 Sec. 1401. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective 378 May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows: 379 (a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows: 380 17 “(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 381 substantial risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and”. 382 (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 383 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person, 384 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 385 from a third party or other