Any information obtained from a detection device, as that term is defined in D.C. 229 Official Code § 22-1211(a)(2), shall be admissible on the issue of guilt in any judicial 230 proceeding.”. 231 TITLE VII. JUDICIAL DISCRETION FOR EXTRADITION OF MISDEMEANOR 232 ARREST WARRANT S. 233 Sec. 701. District of Columbia Official Code § 23-563(b) is amended to read as follows: 234 “(b)(1) A warrant or summons issued by the Superior Court of the District of Columbia 235 for an offense punishable by imprisonment for not more than one year, or by a fine only, or by 236 such imprisonment and a fine: 237 “(A)(i) May be served in any place in the District of Columbia; or 238 “(ii) May be served at any place within the jurisdiction of the 239 United States, if a judicial officer of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia finds that 240 good cause exists