in D.C. Official Code § 16-1001(8), or a 375 similar offense in the law of another jurisdiction.”. 376 TITLE XIV. NON-CONSENSUAL PORNOG RAPHY. 377 Sec. 1401. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective 378 May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows: 379 (a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows: 380 17 “(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 381 substantial risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and”. 382 (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 383 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person, 384 when” and inserting the phrase “identifiable person, whether obtained directly from the person or 385 from a third party or other source, when” in its place. 386 (2) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “disclosure or”. 387 (3) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 388 “(2) The person publishing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 389 substantial risk that the person depicted did not consent to the