District Of Columbia 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] “(4) To the extent possible, the number of firearms recovered, disaggregated by, if 613 
available, manufacturer, firearm model, state or country of origin, and the last known point of 614 
sale, transfer, theft, or loss of such firearm; and 615 
 “(5) To the extent possible, an analysis of purchase patterns with the available 616 
information from the firearms recovered.”. 617 
Sec. 17. Section 214 of the Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment 618 
Act of 2016, effective June 30, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-125; D.C. Official Code § 7-2831), is 619 
amended as follows: 620 
 (a) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: 621    	ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
34 
 
 
 
 “(a)(1) There is established a Private Security Camera System Incentive Program 622 
(“Program”), to be administered by the Mayor, to encourage the purchase and installation of the 623 
following: 624 
 “(A) A security camera system on the exterior of a building owned or 625