District Of Columbia 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] involved conduct that would, if committed in the District of Columbia, constitute a violation of 952 
this section, or conduct that is substantially similar to conduct prosecuted under this section.”. 953 
 (d) Section 219(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3020(a)(1)) is amended by striking the 954 
phrase “12 years” and inserting the phrase “13 years” in its place. 955 
 Sec. 23. The Criminalization of Non-Consensual Pornography Act of 2014, effective 956 
May 7, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-275; D.C. Official Code § 22-3051 et seq.), is amended as follows: 957 
 (a) Section 3(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3052(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows: 958 
 “(2) The person disclosing the sexual image knew or consciously disregarded a 959 
substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person depicted did not consent to the disclosure; and”. 960    	ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
52 
 
 
 
 (b) Section 4(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3053(a)) is amended as follows: 961 
 (1) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase “identifiable person 962