District Of Columbia 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] (2) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows: 533 
 “(1A) The administrative disposition provided for in this subsection shall not be 534 
available to any person who has previously been convicted of any felony in the District or 535 
elsewhere.”. 536 
(d) Section 906(e) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(e)) is amended as follows: 537 
(1) Strike the phrase “a licensee” and insert the phrase “a person” in its place.  538 
(2) Strike the phrase “a licensee’s” and insert the phrase “a person’s” in its place. 539 
 (e) Section 1001(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.01(a)(2)) is amended as follows: 540 
 (1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “cohabitating, or 541 
maintaining a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship” and inserting the phrase “cohabitating, or 542 
is someone with whom the Respondent is, was, or is seeking to be in a romantic, dating, or 543 
sexual relationship” in its place. 544 
 (2) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows: 545 
 “(B) Any sworn member of a law enforcement agency operating in the 546 
District of Columbia; or”.  547    	ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 
 
 
 
30