District Of Columbia 2023 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] no less than 2 years nor more than 10 years, or both.”.  
(2) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows: 
 “(1A) The administrative disposition provided for in this subsection shall not be 
available to any person who has previously been convicted of any felony in the District or 
elsewhere.”. 
(d) Section 906(e) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(e)) is amended as follows: 
(1) Strike the phrase “a licensee” and insert the phrase “a person” in its place.  
(2) Strike the phrase “a licensee’s” and insert the phrase “a person’s” in its place. 
 (e) Section 1001(a)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.01(a)(2)) is amended as follows: 
 (1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “cohabitating, or 
maintaining a romantic, dating, or sexual relationship” and inserting the phrase “cohabitating, or 
is someone with whom the Respondent is, was, or is seeking to be in a romantic, dating, or 
sexual relationship” in its place. 
 (2) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows: 
 “(B) Any sworn member of a law enforcement agency operating in the 
District of Columbia; or”.  
 (f) Section 1003(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.03(b)(1)) is amended by striking the