(1) Paragraph (13B)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “30-day registration 45 identification card” and inserting the phrase "registration identification card valid for periods 46 established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 days and no longer than one 47 year in length” in its place. 48 (2) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 49 guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 50 guardian, or a grandparent or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or incarcerated”. 51 (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: 52 (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: 53 (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and 54 inserting the phrase "periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 55 days and no longer than one year in length”. 56 (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "30-day”. 57 (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase "3 years.” and inserting the 58 phrase “3 years, except for temporary non-resident registration identification cards that are valid 59 for periods established by the ABC