earliest year for which CJCC is able to obtain historical data: 82 “(1) Arrests for violent crimes committed by juveniles and adults, by offense; and 83 “(2) Gun violence and homicide counts and rates citywide and by ward, 84 neighborhood, and police service area.”. 85 Sec. 6. An Act To control the possession, sale, transfer and use of pistols and other 86 dangerous weapons in the District of Columbia, to provide penalties, to prescribe rules of 87 evidence, and for other purposes, approved July 8, 1932 (47 Stat. 650; D.C. Official Code § 22-88 4501 et seq.), is amended as follows: 89 (a) Section 1 (D.C. Official Code § 22-4501) is amended as follows: 90 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 5 (1) A new paragraph (4A) is added to read as follows: 91 “(4A) “Open to the general public” means a location: 92 “(A) To which the public is invited; and 93 “(B) For which no payment, membership, affiliation, appointment, 94 or special permission is required for an adult to enter, other than proof of age or a security 95 screening.”. 96 (2) Paragraph (7A) is redesignated as paragraph (7B). 97 (3) A new paragraph (7A) is added to read as follows: 98 “(7A) “Public conveyance” means any government-operated air, land, or water 99 vehicle used for the transportation of persons, including any airplane, train, bus, or