the phrase “dental treatment, or” and insert the phrase “dental 73 treatment, a patient who is a non-resident cardholder, or” in its place. 74 (B) Strike the phrase “provided, that a patient” and insert the phrase 75 “provided, that a patient who is a non-resident cardholder or a patient” in its place. 76 (6) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 77 guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent legal 78 guardian, or a grandparent or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or incarcerated”. 79 (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: 80 (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: 81 (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and inserting 82 the phrase "periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 days and 83 no longer than one year in length.”. 84 (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "30-day”. 85 (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase "3 years.” and inserting the 86 phrase “3 years, except for temporary non-resident registration identification cards that are valid 87 for periods established by the ABC