retailer, or internet retailer applicant shall 235 stop selling, delivering or serving medical cannabis under the stipulated license if a valid protest 236 is filed by an affected Advisory Neighborhood Commission during the 45-day protest period or 237 the 30-day extended public comment period, or the application is withdrawn or denied. 238 “(3) An applicant operating under a stipulated license shall operate in accordance 239 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 13 with the laws and regulations applicable to the requested cultivation center, manufacturer, 240 retailer, or internet retailer license.”. 241 (d) Section 7a (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06a) is amended as follows: 242 (1) A new subsection (c-1) is added to read as follows: 243 “(c-1)(1) An unlicensed establishment that applied for a retailer license under subsection 244 (a)(3) of this section may be allowed to change the location of the retailer facility on its 245 application within 180 days after the effective date of the Medical Cannabis Clarification and 246 Program Enforcement Amendment Act of 2024, as approved by the Committee of the Whole on 247 September 17, 2024 (Committee print of Bill 25-581), without negatively affecting the status of 248 the application, provided that: 249 “(A) The location of the establishment in the original application filed 250 with ABCA was within 300 feet of a preschool, primary or secondary school, or recreation 251 center; and 252 “(B) The main entrance to the preschool, primary or secondary school, or