who is a non-resident cardholder or a patient” in its place. 62 (5) Paragraph (19A) is redesignated as paragraph (19B). 63 (6) A new paragraph (19A) is added to read as follows: 64 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 4 “(19A) “Recreation center” means a Department of Parks and Recreation public 65 facility. 66 (7) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent 67 legal guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent 68 legal guardian, a grandparent, or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or 69 incarcerated” in its place. 70 (b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows: 71 (1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows: 72 (A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and 73 inserting the phrase “periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3 74 days and no longer than one year in length” in its place. 75 (B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase “30-day 76 temporary non-resident ” and inserting the phrase “temporary non-resident” in its place. 77 (2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase “3 years.” and inserting 78 the phrase “3 years, except for