Enforcement Amendment 19 Act of 2024”. 20 Sec. 2. Section 106b(b)(6) of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia 21 Clarification and Elected Term Amendment Act of 2010, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 22 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 1-301.86b(b)(6)), is amended by striking the phrase “pursuant to 23 D.C. Official Code § 47-2844(a-2)(1B)” and inserting the phrase “pursuant to section 9 of the 24 Legalization of Marijuana for Medical Treatment Initiative of 1999, effective July 27, 2010 25 (D.C. Law 18-210; D.C. Official Code 7-1671.08)” in its place. 26 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL 2 Sec. 3. Section 1042(2) of the Delinquent Debt Recovery Act of 2012, effective 27 September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-350.01(2)), is amended to read as 28 follows: 29 “(2) “Delinquent debt” means: 30 “(A) Any financial obligation owed by a person to a District agency that 31 remains unpaid more than 90 days after it was due; provided, that the term shall not include tax 32 debts or child-support debts; or 33 “(B) A fine issued by the Alcoholic Beverage and Cannabis 34 Administration pursuant to section 9 of the Legalization of Marijuana for Medical Treatment 35 Initiative of 1999, effective July 27, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-210; D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.08), 36 or