shall cease any unlicensed activity once its license is issued by ABCA.”. 304 (2) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: 305 “(e) An unlicensed establishment shall not display signage or images advertising: 306 “(1) The prices of cannabis or cannabis product in any window of the 307 establishment; 308 “(2) Cannabis or a cannabis product on the exterior of any window or on the 309 exterior or interior of any door; or 310 “(3) Cannabis or a cannabis product on the exterior or visible from the exterior 311 of the unlicensed establishment or elsewhere in the District.”. 312 (f) Section 7f (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06f) is amended by adding a new subsection 313 (b-1) to read as follows: 314 “(b-1) No holder of a retailer and safe use treatment facility endorsement located within 315 400 feet of a day care center may obtain a summer garden endorsement pursuant to this section.”. 316 (g) New sections 7g, 7h, 7i and 7j are added to read as follows: 317 “Sec. 7g.