If the application is subsequently denied, ABCA shall proceed with the 51 application that is second in time, third in time, et cetera, until an application is approved.”. 52 (c) Section 7a(e)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06a(e)(1)) is amended to read as 53 follows: 54 “(e)(1) Cultivation Center, Retailer, and Internet Retailer licenses issued under this 55 section shall count toward the 50% set aside requirement for social equity applicants set forth in 56 section 7(h).”. 57 (d) Section 7b(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.06b(b)) is amended as follows: 58 3 (1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the word “immediately” and inserting 59 the phrase “once its license is issued by ABCA” in its place. 60 (2) Paragraph (2) is redesignated as paragraph