(FMA), Florida Society of Anesthesiologists, Inc. (FSA), and Florida Osteopathic Medical Association, Inc. (FOMA), filed timely and legally sufficient 33 motions to intervene 34 pursuant to 28 Section 120.565, F.S. Provides that, “[a]ny substantially affected person may seek a declaratory statement regarding an agency’s opinion as to the applicability of a statutory provision as it applies to the petitioner’s particular set of circumstances. The agency must give notice of the filing of a petition in the Florida Administrative Register, provide copies of the petition to the board, and issue a declaratory statement or deny the petition within 90 days after the filing. The declaratory statement or denial of the petition is then noticed in the next Florida Administrative Register, and disposition of a petition is a final agency action.” 29 The Florida Board of Nursing, Meeting Minutes, Disciplinary Hearings & General Business, Declaratory Statements, No. 2, Aug. 8, 2019, available at