Section 120.60, F.S., pertains to licensing and provides for due process for persons seeking government-issued licensure or who have been granted such licensure. Section 120.60(5), F.S., provides that: No revocation, suspension, annulment, or withdrawal of any license is lawful unless, prior to the entry of a final order, the governmental agency has served, by personal service or certified mail, an administrative complaint which affords reasonable notice to the licensee of facts or conduct which warrant the intended action and unless the licensee has been given an adequate opportunity to request a hearing under ss. 120.569 and 120.57, F.S. When personal service cannot be made and the certified mail notice is returned undelivered, the agency must cause a short, plain notice to the licensee to be published once each week for four consecutive weeks in a newspaper published in the county of the licensee’s last known address as it appears on the records of the agency, or, if no newspaper is published in that county, the notice may be published in a newspaper of general circulation in that county. Section 120.60(6), F.S., provides a process for cases in which a governmental agency finds that immediate serious danger to the public health, safety, or welfare requires emergency suspension, restriction, or limitation of a license. In such cases, the agency may take such action by any procedure that is fair under the circumstances if: The procedure provides at least the same procedural protection as is given by other statutes, the State Constitution, or the U.S. Constitution; The agency takes only that action necessary to protect the public interest under the emergency procedure; and The agency states in writing at the time of, or prior to, its action the specific facts and reasons for finding an immediate danger to the public health, safety, or welfare and its reasons for concluding that the procedure used is fair under the circumstances. The agency’s findings of immediate danger, necessity, and procedural fairness are judicially reviewable.