Effective July 1, 2022, all powers, duties, functions, records, offices, personnel, associated administrative support positions, property, pending issues, existing contracts, administrative authority, 13 s. 546.10, F.S. 14 14 See the text of Amendment 13, now codified as art. X, s. 32, at http://www.leg.state.fl.us/Statutes/index.cfm?Mode=Constitution&Submenu=3&Tab=statutes#A10S32 (last visited Jan. 23, 2022). 15 s. 550.002(22), F.S. Pari-mutuel is defined as "a system of betting on races or games in which the winners divide the total amount bet, after deducting management expenses and taxes, in proportion to the sums they have wagered individually and with regard to the odds assigned to particular outcomes." 16 From 1932 to 1969, Florida’s pari-mutuel industry was regulated by the State Racing Commission.