Under the bill, “identifiable minor” means a person: Who was a minor at the time an image was created, altered, adapted, or modified, or whose image as a minor was used in the creating, altering, adapting, or modifying of the image; and Who is recognizable as an actual person by the person’s face, likeness, or other distinguishing characteristic, such as a unique birthmark, or other recognizable feature. The bill provides that the term identifiable minor may not be construed to require proof of the actual identity of the identifiable minor. The bill also amends s. 827.071, F.S., to replace the phrase “any sexual conduct by a child,” with the term “child pornography,” as this term includes images depicting any sexual conduct by a child. The bill amends s. 775.0847, F.S., to replace the term “movie” with “motion picture, film, video, or computer-generated motion picture, film, or video,” for purposes of enhancing specified offenses relating to child pornography or obscenity. Additionally, the bill expands or adds multiple terms relating to child pornography or obscenity throughout Florida law.