See Op. Att’y Gen. Fla. 04- 09 (2004). 32 “Personal financial information” is defined to mean: information relating to the existence, nature, source, or amount of a person’s personal income, expenses, or debt; information relating to a person’s financial transactions of any kind; or information relating to the existence, identification, nature, or value of a person’s assets, liabilities, or net worth. Section 655.057(12)(c), F.S. 33 “Examination report” is define to mean “records submitted to or prepared by the office as part of the office’s duties performed pursuant to s. 655.012 or s. 655.045(1).” Section 655.057(12)(a), F.S. 34 “Working papers” is defined to mean “the records of the procedures followed, the tests performed, the information obtained, and the conclusions reached in an examination or investigation performed under s. 655.032 or s. 655.045. Working papers include planning documentation, work programs, analyses, memoranda, letters of confirmation and representation, abstracts of the books and records of a financial institution as defined in s. 655.005(1), and schedules or commentaries prepared or obtained in the course of such examination or investigation.” Section 655.057(12)(d), F.S. STORAGE NAME: h7045a.IBS PAGE: 7 DATE: 2/10/2022 and exempt from public record requirements. Such information may only be made public with the consent of the agency that owns the documents.