See s. 687.12(1), F.S. 7 Section 687.02, F.S 8 Section 687.12, F.S. 9 Section 516.031(1), F.S. 10 Codified at 15 U.S.C. § 1601 et seq. 11 Currently, the statute references TILA’s implementing regulations as “Regulation Z of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.” s. 516.031(1), F.S. However, the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, Pub. L. No. 111-203, H.R. 4173, 124 Stat. 1376-2223, 111th Cong.