Nursing Licensure and Disciplinary Actions The bill amend s. 464.008, F.S., and deletes the requirement that graduates from an approved nursing program who do not take the licensure examination within six months after graduation, must successfully complete and pay for a board-approved licensure examination preparatory course. The bill also amends s. 464.018(1)(e), F.S., and moves the placement of the phrase, “regardless of adjudication,” after the phrase “[h]aving been found guilty of, or entered a plea of nolo contendere or guilty to”, to clarify that “regardless of adjudication” does not apply only to guilty pleas but to any plea to offenses listed in ss. 435.04, F.S., or 741.28, F.S. Midwifery The bill amends s. 467.003(12) to clearly define “preceptor” in the midwifery education process.