Pursuant to s. 627.551, F.S., groups eligible for such coverage include employee; labor union, association and small employer health alliance; debtor; and teacher and student groups, among others. 4 Blanket health insurance is a type of health insurance covering special groups as identified in 627.659, F.S. Generally, such coverage is more limited than group health insurance and covers a group of individuals engaged in a specific activity. 5 Section 627.663, F.S., defines franchise health insurance as a form of insurance issued to: Two or more employees of any corporation, professional association, copartnership, or individual employer or of any governmental corporation, agency, or department; or Ten or more individuals who are members of any trade association or labor union or any other association having had an active existence for at least 2 years and meeting certain other specified conditions.