Effect of Proposed Changes The bill amends s. 721.55(4)(l), F.S., permit the disclosure of the information described in this provision to be provided to the purchaser electronically, including, but not limited to, through a website or other Internet-based access. The bill amends s. 721.55(7), F.S., to provide that a developer is not required to file a separate public offering statement for any component site located within or outside the state in order to include the component site in the multistate timeshare plan. Foreclosures Present Situation Part III of ch. 721, F.S., consisting of ss. 721.80 through 721.86, F.S., relate to the foreclosure of liens on timeshare interests. 28 Section 721.57(1), F.S. BILL: SB 1216 Page 13 Section 721.82(11), F.S., defines the term “permitted delivery service” to mean “any nationally recognized common carrier delivery service, international airmail service that allows for return receipt service, or a service recognized by an international jurisdiction as the equivalent of certified, registered mail for that jurisdiction.” Section 721.85, F.S., provides that the service of process for a foreclosure proceeding for assessment liens may be made on any person whether the person is located inside or outside this state, by certified mail, registered mail, permitted delivery service, return receipt requested, addressed