The bill requires copies of inspection reports to be maintained for 15 years. Under current law, official records must be maintained for seven years unless otherwise provided by general law. 113 112 Section 718.103(30), F.S., defines the term “voting interests” to mean “the voting rights distributed to the association members pursuant to s. 718.104(4)(j), F.S. In a multicondominium association, the voting interests of the association are the voting rights distributed to the unit owners in all condominiums operated by the association. On matters related to a specific condominium in a multicondominium association, the voting interests of the condominium are the voting rights distributed to the unit owners in that condominium.” 113 Sections 718.111(12(b) and 719.104(2)(b), F.S. BILL: CS/CS/SB 1702 Page 24 The bill also amends s. 718.111(12)(g), F.S., which requires an association of 150 or more units to make specified documents available on a website or through an application that can be downloaded on a mobile device,