The bill, throughout the Florida Statutes, replaces the term “child pornography,” with “child sexual abuse material.” The bill expands this term to include any image that has been created, altered, adapted, or modified by electronic, mechanical, or other means, to portray an identifiable minor engaged in sexual conduct. The bill further amends section 827.071, Florida Statutes, to replace the phrase “any sexual conduct by a child,” with the term “child sexual abuse material.” The term “child sexual abuse material,” includes images depicting any sexual conduct by a child. The bill amends section 775.0847, , Florida Statutes, to replace the term “movie” with “motion picture, film, video, or computer-generated motion picture, film, or video,” for purposes of enhancing specified offenses relating to child sexual abuse material or obscenity. The bill increases the minimum monetary damages from $5,000 to $10,000 that a victim of sexual cyberharassment may receive as a result of a civil action.