Florida 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…]  Who is recognizable as an actual person by the person’s face, likeness, or other 
distinguishing characteristic, such as a unique birthmark, or other recognizable feature. 
 
This term may not be construed to require proof of the actual identity of the identifiable minor.  
 
The bill further amends s. 827.071, F.S., to replace the phrase “any sexual conduct by a child,” 
with the term “child sexual abuse material.” The term “child sexual abuse material,” includes 
images depicting any sexual conduct by a child. 
 
The bill amends s. 775.0847, F.S., to replace the term “movie” with “motion picture, film, video, 
or computer-generated motion picture, film, or video,” for purposes of enhancing specified 
offenses relating to child sexual abuse material or obscenity. 
 
Additionally, the bill expands or adds multiple terms relating to child sexual abuse material or 
obscenity throughout the Florida Statutes. Specifically the bill: