The third exemption, s. 440.1851, F.S., is the subject of this open government sunset review. The exemption provides that personal identifying information of an injured or deceased worker contained in reports, notices, records, or supporting documentation held by the DFS pursuant to ch. 440, F.S. are confidential and exempt from public records requirements. As used in, s. 440.1851, F.S., “personal identifying information,” means the injured or deceased employee’s name, date of birth, home mailing, or e-mail address, or telephone number. Section 440.1851, F.S., provides that the DFS may only disclose such information: To the injured employee, to the spouse or a dependent of the deceased employee, to the spouse or a dependent of the injured employee if authorized by the injured employee, or to the legal representative of the deceased employee’s estate; To a party litigant, or his or her authorized representative, in matters pending before the Office of the Judges of Compensation Claims; To a carrier or an employer for the purpose of investigating the compensability of a claim or for the purpose of administering its anti-fraud investigative unit established pursuant to s. 626.9891; In an aggregate reporting format that does not reveal the personal identifying information of any employee; Pursuant to a court order or subpoena; To an agency for administering its anti-fraud investigative function or in the furtherance of the agency’s official duties and responsibilities; or To a federal governmental entity in the furtherance of the entity’s official duties and responsibilities. Section 440.1851, F.S., also provides for criminal penalties for the unlawful disclosure of the personal identifying information protected under the statute. Specifically, s. 440.1851(2), F.S., provides that a person willingly and knowingly disclosing such information commits a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083, F.S. Section 440.1851, F.S., was originally passed and signed into law in 2017. Pursuant to the Act, the section is set to stand repealed on October 2, 2022, unless saved from repeal through reenactment. 35 The parties to whom disclosure may be made are: Another governmental entity, if disclosure