The revenues from the ninth-cent fuel tax and the local option sales tax will be deposited into the Local Alternative Fuel User Fee Clearing Trust Fund and returned monthly to the appropriate counties. 10 Id. The provisions of the bill related to taxation of natural gas fuel are codified as Part V of Ch. 206, F.S., consisting of Ss. 206.9951 – 206.998, entitled “NATURAL GAS FUEL.” 11 “Natural gas fuel” is defined as “any liquefied petroleum gas product, compressed natural gas product, or combination thereof used in a motor vehicle as defined in s. 206.01(23). This term includes, but is not limited to, all forms of fuel commonly or commercially known or sold as natural gasoline, butane gas, propane gas, or any other form of liquefied petroleum gas, compressed natural gas, or liquefied natural gas. This term does not include natural gas or liquefied petroleum placed in a separate tank of a motor vehicle for cooking, heating, water heating, or electric generation.” S. 206.9951(2), F.S. 12 S. 206.9955, F.S. 13 “Motor fuel equivalent gallon” is defined as “the volume of natural gas fuel it takes to equal the energy content of 1 gallon of motor fuel.” s. 206.9951(1), F.S. The conversion rates for various types of natural gas fuels is provided in s. 206.9955,