Has actual knowledge or reasonably should have known of a dangerous condition on the land or in the facilities or equipment used in the spaceflight activities which proximately causes the injury or death of the participant. Intentionally injures the participant. 7 Federal Definitions for Spaceflight Activities 1 S. 331.501, F.S. 2 S. 331.501(1)(c), F.S. 3 A spaceflight “participant” is defined as the term is defined in 51 U.S.C. s. 50902, which includes “an individual, who is not crew or a government astronaut, carried within a launch vehicle or reentry vehicle.” 4 51 U.S.C. s. 50902. 5 S. 331.501(3), F.S. 6 S. 331.501(3)(b), F.S. 7 S. 331.501(2)(b), F.S. STORAGE NAME: h0839e.JDC PAGE: 3 DATE: 4/11/2023 Federal law—specifically, 51 U.S.C. s. 50902—defines various spaceflight-related terms, some of which are borrowed by Florida law for use within s.