S. 112.312(17), F.S. 18 See s. 28.222, F.S. (providing that the Clerk of the Circuit Court “shall record the following kinds of instruments presented to him or her for recording, upon payment of the service charges prescribed by law: (a) Deeds…”); art. V, s. 16, Fla. Const. STORAGE NAME: h1419z.DOCX PAGE: 4 DATE: 5/4/2023 party named as grantee in the deed in the belief that such person owns and has the right to sell the property.