of whether a cause of action has been brought or is currently pending in court; Whether either parent has or has had reasonable cause to believe that the minor child or children are or have been in imminent danger of becoming victims of an act of abuse, 25 abandonment, 26 or neglect by the other parent against the child or children regardless of whether a cause of action has been brought or is currently pending in court; and In making its determination under this paragraph, the court is not limited to those factors enumerated in subparagraphs 1.-10. 22 Domestic violence is defined in s. 741.28, F.S., as “any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery, sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, false imprisonment, or any criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death of one family or household member by another family or household member.” 23 Id. 24 Sexual violence means any one incident of the following, regardless of whether criminal charges based on the incident were filed, reduced, or dismissed by the state attorney: sexual battery, as defined in chapter 794; a lewd or lascivious act, as defined in chapter 800, committed upon