the membership, the Legislature may not enact, amend, or repeal any general law if the anticipated effect of doing so would be to reduce the authority that municipalities or counties have to raise revenue in the aggregate, as such authority existed on February 1, 1989. However, the mandate requirement does not apply to laws having an insignificant impact, 29 which for Fiscal Year 2022-2023 is forecast at approximately $2.3 million. 30 The Revenue Estimating Conference estimated that the impact would be insignificant, or less than $100,000. 31 B. Public Records/Open Meetings Issues: None. 27 Section 196.081(6)(c)1., F.S. 28 Section 901.1505(1), F.S, provides that the term “federal law enforcement officer” means “a person who is employed by the Federal Government as a full-time law enforcement officer as defined by the applicable provisions of the United States Code, who is empowered to effect an arrest for violations of the United States Code, who is authorized to carry firearms in the performance of her or his duties, and who has received law enforcement training equivalent to that prescribed in s. 943.13.” 29 FLA. CONST. art.