Mulligan, 934 So. 2d 1238, 1243 (Fla. 2006); Phantom of Brevard, Inc., 3 So. 3d at 1018. 18 Sarasota Alliance for Fair Elections, Inc. v. Browning, 28 So. 3d 880, 886 (Fla. 2010). 19 See, e.g., National Rifle Association of America, Inc. v. City of South Miami, 812 So. 2d 504 (Fla. 3d DCA 2002) (concluding that a City of South Miami local government ordinance, which purported to provide safety standards for firearms, was null and void because the Legislature expressly preempted the entire field of firearm and ammunition regulation when it enacted s. 790.33, F.S.). 20 See s. 715.075(2), F.S. (providing that “such ordinance or regulation is a violation of this section and is null and void”). BILL: CS/SB 694 Page 5 IV. Constitutional Issues: A. Municipality/County Mandates Restrictions: None. B. Public Records/Open Meetings Issues: None. C. Trust Funds Restrictions: None. D. State Tax or Fee Increases: None. E. Other Constitutional Issues: None identified.