There are maximum limits on fee amounts and all fees are adopted by the board, and fees must be based on the DBPR’s estimates of the revenue required to administer the act and all provisions relating to the regulation of veterinarians. 32 26 See ss. 474.207(2) and 474.217(2), F.S. 27 Under s. 252.34(4), F.S., the term “emergency” means “any occurrence, or threat thereof, whether natural, technological, or manmade, in war or in peace, which results or may result in substantial injury or harm to the population or substantial damage to or loss of property.” 28 See s. 474.2125, F.S., and Fla. Admin. Code R. 61G18-25.001. 29 Id.; see also Fla. Admin. Code R. 61G18-12.010. 30 See Fla. Admin.