Laws having an “insignificant fiscal impact” are exempt from the mandate requirements, which for Fiscal Year 2022-2023 is forecast at approximately $2.3 million. 25,26 B. Public Records/Open Meetings Issues: None. C. Trust Funds Restrictions: None. D. State Tax or Fee Increases: None. E. Other Constitutional Issues: None identified. 24 Section 196.081(2), F.S., provides that “production by a veteran or the spouse or surviving spouse of a letter of total and permanent disability […] is prima facie evidence of the fact that the veteran or the surviving spouse is entitled to the exemption.” (emphasis added). 25 FLA. CONST. art.