The rest of the paragraph is amended to conform to this change. For this paragraph to apply, an insurer must monitor relevant conduct of the financial professional or an entity responsible for supervising the financial professional; and provide to the entity responsible for supervising the financial professional, information and reports that are reasonably appropriate to assist such entity in maintaining its supervision system. The bill adds s. 627.4554(6), F.S., regarding agent training, which provides as follows: An agent must not solicit the sale of an annuity product unless the agent has adequate knowledge of the product to recommend the annuity and the agent is in compliance with the insurer’s standards for product training. An agent may rely on insurer-provided product- specific training standards and materials to comply the training requirements. An agent who engages in the sale of annuity products must complete a one-time 4-hour training course which is not part of the agent’s continuing education requirement in s. 626.2815, F.S. but, if the course provider receives approval from the Department, the course is eligible for continuing education credit pursuant to s. 626.2815, F.S. 160 The bill defines “comparable standards” as (a) With respect to broker-dealers and registered representatives of broker- dealers, applicable Securities and Exchange Commission and FINRA rules pertaining to best interest obligations and supervision of rules pertaining to best interest