The bill amends s. 720.3075, F.S., to prohibit a homeowners’ association documents from preventing the respectful display of up to two of the authorized flags. Effective Date The bill takes effect July 1, 2023. IV. Constitutional Issues: A. Municipality/County Mandates Restrictions: None. B. Public Records/Open Meetings Issues: None. C. Trust Funds Restrictions: None. D. State Tax or Fee Increases: None. 24 Section 464.003(2), F.S., defines the term “advanced or specialized nursing practice” to mean, in part, “in addition to the practice of professional nursing, the performance of advanced-level nursing acts approved by the board which, by virtue of postbasic specialized education, training, and experience, are appropriately performed by an advanced practice registered nurse.” Section 464.003(21), F.S., defines the term “licensed practical nurse” to mean “any person licensed in this state or holding an active multistate license under s. 464.0095[, F.S.,] to practice practical nursing.”