Section 464.003(21), F.S., defines the term “licensed practical nurse” to mean “any person licensed in this state or holding an active multistate license under s. 464.0095[, F.S.,] to practice practical nursing.” Section 464.003(21), [F.S.,] defines the term “registered nurse” to mean “any person licensed in this state or holding an active multistate license under s. 464.0095[, F.S.,] to practice professional nursing.” 25 18 U.S.C. s. 115(c)(1) defines the term “federal law enforcement officer” to mean “any officer, agent, or employee of the United States authorized by law or by a Government agency to engage in or supervise the prevention, detection, investigation, or prosecution of any violation of Federal criminal law.” BILL: CS/SB 1454 Page 7 E. Other Constitutional Issues: Impairment of Contract The governing documents of a homeowners’ association are a contract.