The subsection does not create a civil cause of action and does not abrogate or diminish any existing civil cause of action. Any proceedings, determinations, or enforcement actions taken by the OIR for violations of the subsection are not admissible in any civil action. Roof Deductibles Section 21 amends s. 627.701(10), F.S., to provide that if a roof deductible is applied, no other deductible under the policy may be applied to the loss “or to any other loss to the property caused by the same covered peril.” Notice of Property Insurance Claims Section 22 amends s. 627.70132, F.S., to toll the time period for filing a property insurance claim during any term of deployment to a combat zone or combat support posting which materially affects the ability of a servicemember to file a claim, supplemental