S. 112.312(17), F.S. 20 See s. 28.222, F.S. (providing that the Clerk of the Circuit Court “shall record the following kinds of instruments presented to him or her for recording, upon payment of the service charges prescribed by law: (a) Deeds…”); art. V, s. 16, Fla. Const.