exceptions, subject to certain conditions, include the ability for a craft brewery to hold a vendor’s license (tap room), a restaurant to hold a manufacturer’s license (brew pub), and a winery to hold up to three vendor’s licenses. 8 Liquor “Liquor,” “distilled spirits,” “spirituous liquors,” “spirituous beverages,” or “distilled spirituous liquors” mean that substance known as ethyl alcohol, ethanol, or spirits of wine in any form, including all dilutions and mixtures thereof from whatever source or by whatever process produced. 9 Every manufacturer and distributor of liquor beverages: 10 1 Section 561.01(6), F.S., provides that the “The Beverage Law” includes chs. 561, 562, 563, 564, 565, 567, and 568, F.S. 2 See s. 561.14, F.S. 3 S. 561.02, F.S. 4 Section 561.01, F.S., defines “alcoholic beverages” as “distilled spirits and all beverages containing one-half of 1 percent or more alcohol by volume.” 5 S. 561.14, F.S. 6 S. 561.14, F.S. 7 Ss. 561.22(1), 561.14(3), F.S. However, see the exceptions provided in ss. 561.221 and 565.03, F.S. 8 See ss. 561.22, 561.24, 561.14(1), and 563.022(14), F.S. 9 S. 565.01, F.S. 10 S. 565.12, F.S. STORAGE NAME: h0709z.DOCX PAGE: 3 DATE: 3/6/2024 Containing