(NTN) Products, U.S. Food and Drug Administration, www.fda.gov/tobacco-products/products-ingredients-components/regulation-and-enforcement-non-tobacco-nicotine- ntn-products (last visited Jan. 19, 2024). 3 21 U.S.C. § 387p. 4 “The term ‘manufacture, preparation, compounding, or processing’ shall include repackaging or otherwise changing the container, wrapper, or labeling of any tobacco product package in furtherance of the distribution of the tobacco product from the original place of manufacture to the person who makes final delivery or sale to the ultimate consumer or user.” 21 USCA § 387e(a)(1). 5 “The term ‘name’ shall include in the case of a partnership the name of each partner and, in the case of a corporation, the name of each corporate officer and director, and the State of incorporation.” 21 USCA § 387e(a)(2). 6 21 USCA § 387e(b)(c). 7 21 USCA § 387e(d). 8 See generally, 21 U.S.C. § 387j.