(last visited Mar. 19, 2021). 11 Id. 12 Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Hotels and Restaurants, http://www.myfloridalicense.com/DBPR/hotels-restaurants/ (last visited Mar. 19, 2021). 13 S. 561.02, F.S. 14 S. 569.003, F.S. STORAGE NAME: h1335z1.DOCX PAGE: 4 DATE: 6/6/2024 Cigarette manufacturer, 15 Cigarette wholesale dealer, 16 Cigarette distributing agent, 17 Cigarette importer, 18 Cigarette exporter, 19 or Cigar wholesale dealer, 20 Tobacco wholesale dealer/distributor, 21 or Retail nicotine products dealer. 22 “Cigarettes” are defined in s. 210.01(1), F.S., relating to state taxes on cigarettes, as “any roll for smoking, except one of which the tobacco is fully naturally fermented, without regard to the kind of tobacco or other substances used in the inner roll or the nature or composition of the material in which the roll is wrapped, which is made wholly or in part of tobacco irrespective of size or shape and whether such tobacco is flavored, adulterated or mixed with any other ingredient.” This definition does not include cigars.