This definition does not include cigars. “Tobacco products” are defined in s. 210.25(11), F.S., relating to state taxes on tobacco products other than cigarettes or cigars, as “loose tobacco suitable for smoking; snuff; snuff flour; cavendish; plug and twist tobacco; fine cuts and other chewing tobaccos; shorts; refuse scraps; clippings, cuttings, and sweepings of tobacco, and other kinds and forms of tobacco prepared in such manner as to be suitable for chewing.” “Nicotine product” means any product that contains nicotine, including liquid nicotine, which is intended for human consumption, whether inhaled, chewed, absorbed, dissolved, or ingested by any means. The term also includes any nicotine dispensing device.