A refinery. An electrical power plant as defined in s. 403.031(20), F.S. A water treatment facility or wastewater treatment plant. A liquid natural gas terminal. A telecommunications central switching office. A gas processing plant, including a plant used in the processing, treatment, or fractionation of natural gas. A seaport as listed in s. 311.09, F.S. A spaceport territory as defined in s. 331.303(18), F.S. An airport as defined in s. 333.01, F.S. 16 Federal Law Title 18 U.S.C.A. section 1366 is a current federal criminal law that applies in cases of damaging the property of an energy facility. 17 “Energy facility” is defined as: “a facility that is involved in the production, storage, transmission, or distribution of electricity, fuel, or another form or source of energy, or research, development, or demonstration facilities relating thereto, regardless of whether such facility is still under construction or is otherwise not functioning, except a facility subject to the jurisdiction, administration, or in the custody of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission or an interstate gas pipeline facility.” 18 15 The “Unmanned Aircraft Systems Act,” Section 330.41(1) and (2)(a)1.-20., F.S. 16 Section 692.201(2), F.S. 17 18 U.S.C. s. 1366(a), (b), and (d), provide: (a) Whoever knowingly and willfully damages or attempts or conspires to damage the property of an energy facility in an amount that in