architects and interior designers regulated under ch. 481, F.S., or contractors regulated under ch. 481, F.S. The bill requires the DBPR and each affected board to adopt rules 34 to implement the requirements of this section. 28 The terms “distance learning” and “distance-learning” appear infrequently in the Florida Statutes and administrative rules and are not defined in the Florida Statutes as of the date of this analysis. 29 See part VIII of ch. 468, F.S. 30 See part XV of ch. 468, F.S. 31 See part XVI of ch. 468, F.S. 32 See part I of ch. 475, F.S. 33 See part II of ch. 475, F.S. 34 Section 120.536(1), F.S., provides that “a grant of rulemaking authority is necessary but not sufficient to allow an agency to adopt a rule; a specific law to be implemented is also required. An agency may adopt only rules that implement or interpret the specific powers and duties granted by the enabling statute.” Section 120.54, F.S., sets forth the rulemaking provisions that are applicable to all rules other than emergency rules.