In addition, the right of contribution exists only in favor of a tortfeasor who has paid more than her or his pro rata share of the common liability, and the tortfeasor’s total recovery is limited to the amount paid by her or him in excess of her or his pro rata share. 105 Under Florida law, no tortfeasor is compelled to make contribution beyond her or his own pro rata share of the entire liability; 106 however, in instances of willful and wanton actions which caused or contributed to the injury or death of another, there is no right of contribution in favor of any tortfeasor. Section 768.31(b), F.S., provides enforcement: Whether or not judgment has been entered in an action against two or more tortfeasors for the same injury or wrongful death, contribution may be enforced by separate actions; 107 When a judgement has been entered in an action against two or more tortfeasors for the same injury or wrongful death, contribution may be enforced in that action by judgment in favor of one against other judgment defendants, by motion upon notice to all parties to the action; If there is a judgment for the injury or wrongful death against the tortfeasor seeking contribution, any separate action by her or him to enforce contribution must be commenced within one year after the judgment has become final by lapse of time for appeal or after appellate review; and If there is no judgment for the injury or wrongful death against the tortfeasor seeking contribution, the tortfeasor’s right of contribution is barred unless she or he has either: o Discharged by payment the common liability within the statute of limitations period applicable to claimant’s right of action against her or him and has commenced her or his action for contribution within one year after payment, or o Agreed, while action is pending against her or him, to discharge the common liability and has within one year after the agreement paid the liability and commenced her or his action for contribution 101 Id. Strict liability tort seeks to redress damages caused unintentionally by another party, who is, nonetheless, responsible. 102 Id. Intentional torts are committed by tortfeasors who understood that their conduct could result in damage to other parties.