The bill defines a “towing-storage operator” as a person who regularly engages in the business of transporting vehicles or vessels by wrecker, tow truck, or car carrier. 41 A “forcible felony” is defined as “treason; murder; manslaughter; sexual battery; carjacking; home-invasion robbery; robbery; burglary; arson; kidnapping; aggravated assault; aggravated battery; aggravated stalking; aircraft piracy; unlawful throwing, placing, or discharging of a destructive device or bomb; and any other felony which involves the use or threat of physical force or violence against any individual.” Section 776.08, F.S. 42 Section 812.16(1)(a), F.S., defines “chop shop” as, “any area, building, storage lot, field, or other premises or place where one or more persons are engaged or have engaged in altering, dismantling, reassembling, or in any way concealing or disguising the identity of a stolen motor vehicle or of any major component part of a stolen motor vehicle; where there are two or more stolen motor vehicles present; or where there are major component parts from two or more stolen motor vehicles present.” BILL: CS/SB 774 Page 9 The bill defines “newer model” as a vehicle or vessel that is 3 model years old or less, beginning with the model year of the vehicle or vessel as year one.