on Agricultural Land A person commits the offense of trespass on property other than a structure or conveyance, when he or she, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance: As to which notice against entering or remaining is given, either by actual communication to the offender or by posting, fencing, or cultivation; or If the property is the unenclosed curtilage6 of a dwelling and the offender enters or remains with the intent to commit an offense thereon, other than the offense of trespass. 108 Section 810.09, F.S. provides criminal penalties for specific types of trespass: The offender commits a felony of the third degree, if the property trespassed upon is commercial horticulture property and the property is legally posted and identified in substantially the following manner: “THIS AREA IS DESIGNATED COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR HORTICULTURE PRODUCTS, AND ANYONE WHO TRES PASSES ON THIS PROPERTY COMMITS A FELONY.” The offender commits a felony of the third degree, if the property trespassed upon is an agricultural site for testing or research purposes that is legally posted and identified in substantially the following manner: “THIS AREA IS A DESIGNATED AGRICULTURAL SITE FOR TESTING OR RESEARCH PURPOSES,