or safety course approved by the Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission, completion of any law enforcement firearms safety or training course, or completion of firearms training safety courses using instructors certified by the National Rifle Association, Criminal Justice Standards and Training Commission, or the Department. 50 An applicant who has been granted relief from firearms disabilities pursuant to s. 790.065(2)(a)4.d., F.S., after having been adjudicated mentally defective or committed to a mental institution is deemed not to have been committed in a mental institution. 51 Section 790.06(2)(n), F.S. 52 Section 790.06(3), F.S. 53 Id. 54 Section 790.06(1), F.S. BILL: SB 1084 Page 11 s. 790.06(12)(a), F.S, the license, however, “does not authorize any person to carry a concealed weapon or firearm into:” Any place of nuisance; 55 Any police, sheriff, or highway patrol station; Any detention facility, prison, or jail; Any courthouse; Any courtroom; 56 Any polling place; Any meeting of the governing body of a county, public school district, municipality, or special district; Any meeting of the