The section directs the PSC to adopt rules to implement the section as soon as practicable. Section 10 amends s. 377.601, F.S., to substantially revise the legislative intent as it pertains to part II, of ch. 377, F.S., which provides energy resource planning and development policies for 136 Section s. 366.91(2)(f), F.S., states that “renewable natural gas” means “electrical energy produced from a method that uses one or more of the following fuels or energy sources: hydrogen produced or resulting from sources other than fossil fuels, biomass, solar energy, geothermal energy, wind energy, ocean energy, and hydroelectric power. The term includes the alternative energy resource, waste heat, from sulfuric acid manufacturing operations and electrical energy produced using pipeline-quality synthetic gas produced from waste petroleum coke with carbon capture and sequestration.” 137 The petition should describe the utility’s natural gas facilities relocation costs for the next calendar year, actual natural gas facilities relocation