diesel, and other biofuels, Jul. 29, 2022, https://www.eia.gov/energyexplained/biofuels/biodiesel-rd-other-basics.php, (last visited Jan. 24, 2024). 21 Id. 22 United States Energy Information Administration, Biofuels explained, supra note 19. 23 United States Energy Information Administration, Natural gas explained, Dec. 27, 2022, https://www.eia.gov/energyexplained/natural-gas/ (last visited Jan. 25, 2024) 24 Environmental Protection Agency, Landfill Methane Outreach Program (LMOP): Renewable Natural Gas, https://www.epa.gov/lmop/renewable-natural-gas (last visited Jan. 25, 2024). 25 Section 366.91(2)(e), F.S., defines “renewable energy, in part, as energy produced from biomass. Section 366.91(2)(b), F.S., defines “biomass” in part, as “a power source that is comprised of, but not limited to, combustible residues or gases from…waste, byproducts, or products from agricultural and orchard crops, waste or coproducts from livestock and poultry operations, waste or byproducts from food processing, urban wood waste, municipal solid waste, municipal liquid waste treatment operations, and landfill gas.” RNG would be such a combustible gas. 26 Environmental Protection Agency, supra note 24. 27 Id.